Home | District Lodge Information| DD Schedule | NEWS | Contact Information | Links | Calendar | FORMS |

Contact Information for the Oneida Districts Committee

 

BROTHER DEVELOPMENT

·       Curt Hammil (1st Oneida)
(315)361-4005

·       Maskin Bekovick (2nd Oneida)
(917)566-4391

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

·       ANDREW O. ROBERTS

     10294 Ridgecrest Rd, Utica, NY, 13502

     (R) (315) 724-9452

·       RAYMOND ROCHE (Carmen)

     328 Mohawk St, Rome, NY, 13440

     (R) (315) 339-1041

     (C) (315) 525-4923

     (B) (315) 738-6659

     (E) rray1963@yahoo.com

HISTORIANS

·       John T. Sargent (Judy) – Area 10 (Oneidas)

8569 Thomas Road, Rome, NY 13440

(R) (315)336-3435

(E) johnnie1067@gmail.com

Advisory (Grand Master’s & Deputy Grand Master’s)

·       MICHAEL T. DUNN

    2012 Garfield St., Utica, NY, 13502

    (R) (315) 697-0467

    (C) (315) 796-0467

    (B) (315) 697-3924

    (BF) (315) 697-7177

    (E) mike.dunn@ny-royal-arch.org

·       Bruce M. Foster (Deborah) (Herkimer)

PO Box 126, Dolgeville, NY 13329-0126

(315)429-9005 (R), (315)429-3155 (B)

deerslayer51@gmail.com

LEADERSHIP & EDUCATIONAL SERVICE

·       Jeffrey M. Edwards (Linda)

2 Park Avenue, Whitesboro, NY 13492

(315)768-7225 (R), (315)292-2608 (B)

skipdog74@aol.com

·       Dennis A. Breheny (Advisor) (Judith)

21 Pinecrest Road, New Hartford, NY 13413-1216

(315)724-2226 (R), (315)792-2211 (B), (315)724-2226 (Fax)

dennisbreh@hotmail.com

MASONIC HOME ACTIVITIES

·       Leonard E. Coon (Chairman)

15 North St., Camden, NY 13316-1006

(315)337-9485 (R)

lcoon9874@aol.com

·       Gordon W. Hathaway

6285 Stage Road, Utica, NY 13502

(315)735-4589 (R)

MASONIC STUDENT ASSISTANCE TRAINING (MSAT)

·       Christopher A. Brewer

147 Ransom Ave., Sherrill, NY 13461

(315)363-7429 (R), (315)338-5211 (B)

MASONIC UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK (MUNY)

·       Donald C. Vetal (Consultant) (Joanne)

56 Merritt Place, New Hartford, NY 13413-0327

(315)732-2569 (R), (607)547-3955 (B), (607)547-6770 (Fax)

Donald.vetal@bassett.org

MILITARY OUTREACH

·       Dennis Breheny (Chairman) (Judith)

21 Pinecrest Road, New Hartford, NY 13413-1216

(315)724-2226 (R), (315)792-2211 (B), (315)724-2226 (Fax)

dennisbreh@hotmail.com

PUBLIC RELATIONS

·       Jon-Paul Kidwell (Consultant) (Christina)

c/o Masonic Care Community

2150 Bleecker Street, Utica, NY 13501

(315)798-4703 (B)

kidwelljp@mccny.com

·       Ronald P. Kamp (Consultant) (Barbara)

c/o Masonic Medical Research Laboratory

2150 Bleecker Street, Utica, NY 13501-1787

(315)732-5988 (R), (315)735-2217 x127 (B), (315)735-5648 (Fax)

Kamp@mmrl.edu

PUBLICATIONS

·       Ronald P. Kamp (Consultant) (Barbara)

c/o Masonic Medical Research Laboratory

2150 Bleecker Street, Utica, NY 13501-1787

(315)732-5988 (R), (315)735-2217 x127 (B), (315)735-5648 (Fax)

Kamp@mmrl.edu

·       Kathleen Contino-Turner (Consultant)

GRAND LODGE COMMITTEE OF BENEVOLENCE

·       Phillip J. Chandler (Lauri Ann)

4960 Westmoreland Road, Whitesboro, NY 13492

(315)853-5908 (R), (315)765-2299 (B)

phillipjchandler@yahoo.com

MASONIC BENEVOLENCE

·       PHILLIP J. CHANDLER (Lauri Ann)

    4960 Westmoreland Road, Whitesboro, NY, 13492

     (E) phillipjchandler@yahoo.com

LODGES and BUILDINGS

·       DENNIS A. BREHENY (Judy)

    21 Pinecrest Road, New Hartford, NY, 13413-1216

    (R) (315) 724-2226

    (C) (315) 796-2987

    (F) (315) 724-2226

    (B) (315) 792-2211

    (E) dennisbreh@yahoo.com

CAMP TURK

·       LOUIS D. DENATO SR (Linda)

    933 Arthur Street, Utica, NY, 13501-5344

    (R) (315) 735-1004

    (E) loumed@roadrunner.com

ONEIDA DISTRICTS NY MASONIC SAFETY ID

·       1st Oneida - W Douglas H. Smith 897-0966

·       2nd Oneida - Bro. Thomas Wong 831-7803

                                  1913 Holland Ave., Utica NY 13501
                                  (315)797-9803 (R)
                                  (315)749-8430 (C)
                                  wong1210@aol.com

·       Herkimer – Bro. Frank Rice

UNITY

·       Edward K. Fake (2012) (Linda)

6282 State Rt. 167, Dolgeville, NY 13329-1208

lfake@twcny.rr.com

NEW BROTHER

·       Sherm Stein (1st Oneida)
(315)865-5746

·       R.W. Leonard Coon (2nd Oneida)
(315)337-9485

 

PUBLIC INVOLVMENT & AWARENESS

·       John Malysa (1st Oneida)
(315)737-8087

·       Ira Cooperman (2nd Oneida)
(315)798-4703

BROTHERHOOD FUND

·       ROGER S. FRANK Area 10 Chairman 0224/2 One, 0015/1 One1650 Taylor Ave, Utica, NY, 13501-5112(R) (315) 732-2799

·       1st Oneida - W Phillip Chandler

·       2nd Oneida - RW Robert Cunningham

·       Herkimer - RW George Wineberg

FELLOWSHIP & FAMILY INVOLVEMENT

·       Cory Yager (2nd Oneida)
(315)942-5435

PUBLIC RELATIONS

·       1st Oneida - W Douglas H. Smith 897-0966

·       2nd Oneida - RW Daniel Clark 797-7803

Masonic Newsletter - Hiram's Highlights

·       ANDREW O. ROBERTS

     10294 Ridgecrest Rd, Utica, NY, 13502

     (R) (315) 724-9452

GRAND REPRESENTATIVES

·       ROBERT J. RAFFLE

Canada, Newfoundland & Labrador

    One189 Applewood Drive, Ilion, NY, 13357-9732

    (B) 315 798-4882 & 800-322-8826

     (BF) (315) 798-4901

     (E) raffler@MCCNY.com

 

 

·       Daniel L. Clark (Diane)

Mexico, Oriental Peninsular

414 Williamsburg Rd., Utica, NY 13502-2036

(315)797-7095 (R), (315)724-9561 (B)

cw2dlc1999@yahoo.com

·       Kenneth A. Freemire (Gertrude)

Serbia

5867 Skinner Road, Vernon Center, NY 13477

(315)829-3032 (R)

kafreemire@bluefrog.com

·       Keith Heinrich

Slovenia

2609 Oneida Street, Utica, NY 13501-6310

(315)735-6811 (R)

·       LELAND BARNES JR

     ICELAND

     PO Box 217, Salisbury Ctr, NY, 13454

     (R) (315) 429-7064

     (C) (315) 868-5788

     (E) deputydawg@peoplepc.com

ROYAL ARCH MASONS, GRAND CHAPTER

·       RAYMOND ROCHE

    Grand Scribe (Carmen)

    328 Mohawk St, Rome, NY, 13440

    (R) (315) 339-1041

    (C) (315) 525-4923

    (B) (315) 738-6659

     (E) rray1963@yahoo.com

·       MICHAEL T. DUNN

     Grand Secretary

     2012 Garfield St., Utica, NY, 13502

     (R) (315) 697-0467

     (C) (315) 796-0467

     (B) (315) 697-3924

    (BF) (315) 697-7177

     (E) mike.dunn@ny-royal-arch.org

PERMENANT MEMEBERS

PAST SENIOR GRAND WARDENS

·       Donald C. Vetal (1994-1996) (Joanne)

56 Merritt Place, New Hartford, NY 13413

(315)732-2569(R)

Donald.vetal@bassett.org

 

·       Dennis A. Breheny (2006-2008) (Judy)

21 Pinecrest Rd.,New Hartford, NY 13413

(315)724-2226 (R)

dennisbreh@hotmail.com

TRUSTEES of the MASONIC HALL & HOME

·       Robert J. Raffle

    Executive Director

189 Applewood Drive

Ilion, New York 13357-9732

(B) (315)798-4833 / (800)322-8826

(F) (315)798-4901

 

KATHY CONTINO – TURNER

Director of Communication &Marketing

Masonic Care Community,

2150 Bleecker Street

Utica, NY, 13501

 (B) (800) 322-8826

Direct (315) 798-4768

(E) continoturnerk@mccny.com

 

VICTORIA L. CATALDO

Director of Development

Masonic Care Community, 2150 Bleecker Street, Utica, NY, 13501

(B) (315) 798-4703

(F) (315) 798-4896

(E) cataldov@mccny.com

 

Directors of Masonic Medical Research Laboratory

·       William H. Getman (2012) (Suzanne)

1561 Bogan Rd., Waterville, NY 13480

(315)841-8209 (R)

(315)841-8021 (B), (315)841-4472 (Fax)

whgetman@yahoo.com

·       MYRON THURSTON III

    Assistant Director of Development

    136 Ransom Avenue, Sherrill, NY, 13461-1441

    (C) (315) 430-7504

    (B) (315) 735-2217 x145

    (E) thurstonm@mmrl.edu

·       George H. Getman (Emeritus) (Neva) (Herkimer District)

1206 Royal Links Court, Sun City Center, Florida 33573

(315)894-9976 (B), (315)894-5984 (Fax)

Irish.george@verizon.net

·       Charles Antzelevitch

Executive Director & Director of Research (Brenda)

101 Sylvan Way, New Hartford, NY 13413-3436

(315)797-6976 (R), (315)735-2217 x117 (B)

ca@mmrl.edu

·       Ronald P. Kamp

Director of Development (Barbara)

c/o Masonic Medical Research Laboratory

2150 Bleecker Street, Utica, NY 13501-1787

(315)732-5988 (R), (315)735-2217 x127 (B), (315)735-5648 (Fax)

Kamp@mmrl.edu

TRUSTEES, CHANCELLOR Robert R. Livingston Masonic Library

·       John-Paul Kidwell  (Director of Development) (Christina)

c/o Masonic Care Community

2150 Bleecker Street, Utica, NY 13501

(c)(315)941-3664

jp_kidwell@yahoo.com

 

 

·       Gerald B. Showalter (Emeritus)

4043 Oneida Street, New Hartford, NY 13413-9706

(315)737-8550 (R), (800)500-0347 x123

Directors, Masonic War Veterans, Grand Post

·       Dennis A. Breheny (Judith)

(315)724-2226 (R), (315)792-2211 (B), (315)724-2226 (Fax)

dennisbreh@hotmail.com

PAST GRAND MARSHALS

·       George H. Getman (1976-1978) (Neva) (Herkimer District)

1206 Royal Links Court, Sun City Center, Florida 33573

(315)894-9976 (B), (315)894-5984 (Fax)

Irish.george@verizon.net

·       Roderick P. Burris (1992-1993) (Kay)

8062 New Floyd Rd., Rome, NY 13440-6312

GRAND CHAPLAINS

·       Rev & RW James E. Fletcher

PO Box 198, 2047 State Route 8, Leonardsville, NY 13364-0198

(315)855-4123(R)

educator65@gmail.com

·       Glenn D. Kessler

Acacia Village, Apt B 141, 2160 Bleecker St.,Utica, NY 13501

·       David M. Underwood (Linda) (Herkimer District)

113 Scholfield Rd.,Rochester, NY 14617-4210

·       Robert C. Wollaber (Debra)

212 West Oak St., Rome, NY 13440-2754

(315)336-9429 (R), (315)864-4083 (Fax)

·       P. Arthur Brindisi (Emeritus)

Acacia Village, A-111, 2160 Bleecker St., Utica, NY 13503

·       John W. Currie (Emeritus) (Donna)

7965 State Rt 69, Oriskany, NY 13424

(315)339-2341 (R)

·       Andrew D. Peloubet (Emeritus) (Patricia)

4845 State Rt 69, Rome, NY 13440-1742

·       FREDERICK E. ROGERS Emeritus (Charlotte) (Herkimer District)

    TEN Riverview Lane, Poland, NY, 13431-1010

    (R) (315) 848-2645

·       William Stubba (Emeritus) (Eleanor Stubba) (Herkimer District)

126 Bourbon Pt., Eatonton, Ga 31024

(706)485-5057 (R)

williamstubba@gmail.com

Mid-State Region Assistant Grand Lecturer

DENNIS S. DAVIS

10070 Wolcott Hill Rd, Camden, NY, 13316

(R) (315) 245-1699